Posts Tagged ‘Black Male Athlete’

PostHeaderIcon Alex “A-Rod” Rodriguez Shirtless

A-Rod_shirtless_01

New York Yankee Alex “A-Rod” Rodriguez is Rodriguez is considered one of the best all-around baseball players of all time. He is also known for being involved with Madonna. I think he is totally hot – one of my favorite Black Male Athletes!

See Your Favorite Black Male Athletes Here!

PostHeaderIcon Taimak Shirtless

Taimak_shirtless_05

This is the epitome of perfection. Shirtless Taimak is a Famed Martial Artist, Actor and Fitness Guru. Anywhere he is, I will watch him!

See Your Favorite Male Athletes Nude Here!

PostHeaderIcon Shaun Wright-Phillips Shirtless

Name: Shaun Wright-Phillips
Born As: Shaun Cameron Wright-Phillips
Birth date/place: October 25, 1981 in Greenwich, England

Shaun_Wright_Phillips_03

Shirtless Shaun Wright-Phillips is an English footballer playing right winger position for the Premier League club Manchester City and the England National Team.

See Your Favorite Black Male Athletes Nude Here!

PostHeaderIcon Jay Lethal Shirtless

Name: Jay Lethal
Born As: Jamar Shipman
Birth date/place: April 21, 1985 in Elizabeth , NJ

Jay_Lethal_shirtless_11

Jay Lethal is the ring name of an American professional wrestler. He is currently with Total Nonstop Action Wrestling.

See Your Favorite Black Male Athletes Here!

PostHeaderIcon Kenny Layne Shirtless

Name: Kenny Layne
Ring Names: Kenny, Kenny King, Tough Enough Kenny
Birth date/place: July 22, 1981 in Orlando, FL

Kenny_Layne_shirtless_01

Shirtless Kenny Layne is a professional wrestler who is currently with Ring of Honor. He was a contestant on the WWF reality TV show Tough Enough II. Two winners of the contest would receive a WWF developmental contract. Although Layne was one of four finalists he failed to win. Layne began his wrestling career on the independent circuit in 2002 moving on to Total Nonstop Action Wrestling in 2005. He joined the Ring of Honor in 2007.

See Your Favorite Male Athletes Nude Here!

PostHeaderIcon LaShawn Merritt Shirtless

Name:  LaShawn Merritt
Birth date: June 27, 1986

LaShawn_Merrit_shirtless_01

LaShawn Merritt is a gold medal winning track and field athlete.  He won the gold in two events in the 2008 Beijing Olympics and three gold and one silver medals in the 2009 World Championships.  A competition developed between Merritt and reigning World and Olympic champion Jeremy Wariner.   In the 2008 Summer Olympics Merritt ran the 400 m at 43.75, topping Warnier’s 43.86 run, making Merritt the fifth fastest 400 m runner on the all-time lists.

See Your Favorite Black Male Athletes Nude Here!

PostHeaderIcon Dennis Rodman Naked

Dennis_Rodman_naked_01

Nude Dennis Rodman has one sizzlin’ body. I would never have guessed it. This crazy guy is full of surpises!

See More Dennis Rodman Nude Here!

PostHeaderIcon Cortez Hankton Shirtless

Cortez-Hankton-01

Shirtless and sexy Cortez Hankton is an American football wide receiver for the Florida Tuskers. Go Tuskers!

See Your Favorite Nude Male Athletes Here!

PostHeaderIcon Ngo Okafor Shirtless

Ngo_Okafor_shirtless_02

A better shirtless body you won’t find. Shirtless Ngo Okafor is one of the hot accomplished Black Male Model, Athlete and Actor.

See Your Favorite Black Male Celebs Nude Here!

PostHeaderIcon Bryan Clay Shirtless

Name: Bryan Clay
Born As:  Bryan Ezra Tsumoru Clay
Birth date/place:  January 3, 1980 in Austin, TX

Bryan_Clay_shirtless_03

Bryan Clay is a decathlete.  He won two gold medals and two silver medals in the World Indoor Championships in the heptathlon event, a gold medal at the World Championships in the decathlon and one gold and one silver medal at the 2004 and 2008 Olympic Games in the decathlon.

Get You Favorite Black Male Athletes Nude Here!

PostHeaderIcon Kenny Britt Shirtless

Name:  Kenny Britt
Birth date:  September 19, 1988

Kenny_Britt_02

Shirtless Kenny Britt is a wide receiver for the NFL Tennessee Titans.  He attended Rutgers College and was drafted by the NFT in 2009.  During a game against the Arizona Cardinals in November of 2009, Britt caught a game-winning touchdown pass in the back of the end zone.

See Your Favorite Black Male Athletes Nude Here!

PostHeaderIcon Kendall Holt Shirtless

Name:  Kendall Holt
Birth date/place:  June 4, 1981 in Paterson, NJ

Kendall_Holt_shirtless_03

Kendall Holt is a light welterweight boxer.  He held the WBO junior welterweight championship from July 5, 2008 until April 5, 2009.  Torres was able to get up and knocked Hold down.  When Holt got up fans began throwing full cans of beer and soda into the ring.  Referee Genaro Rodriquez saw that Holt wasn’t throwing any more punches and stopped the fight.  Hold claimed that he was hit in the head with full beer cans and that someone in Torres’ corner reached through the roped and grabbed Holt’s leg.  It was later declared that Torres had clearly won the fight and Holt’s claims were unfounded.  In a rematch Hold knocked Torres out but because of an accidental clash of heads immediately before the knockout, some claimed that was what caused the knockout.  Holt’s next fight was with Timothy Bradley which Bradley won by unanimous decision.  After the Bradley fight Holt’s record was 25-3 with 13 knockouts.

See Your Favorite Black Male Celeb Nude Here!

Black Male Celebs
Categories